Staff

Name Job responsibilities Phone E-mail

Academic administrative officer

Annie Jørgensen Financial Coordinator +45 353-26671 E-mail
Maria Julie Kvetny Administration +45 353-26502 E-mail

Academic staff, FU

Marie Skov Kristensen Community Dentistry +45 353-24352 E-mail

Affiliate Associate Professor

Børge Hede +45 52 24 84 00 E-mail

Affiliate Professor

Mogens Kilian Population Genetics of Bacteria   E-mail
Anne Peutzfeldt Dental Materials   E-mail

Assistant lecturer

Denise Philip Møller-Hansen   E-mail

Assistant professor

Mandana Hosseini Oral Rehabilitation +45 353-26741 E-mail
Kasper Rosing Community Dentistry   E-mail
Christiane Elisabeth Sørensen Oral Biochemistry +45 353-30782 E-mail
Kristine Røn Larsen Oral Pathology and Medicine   E-mail

Associate professor

Carsten Eckhart Thomsen Head of Studies Odontology, Graduate Engineer, Oral Medicine and Physiology +45 353-26558 E-mail
Nuno Vibe Hermann Paediatric Dentistry and Clinical Genetics +45 353-26753 E-mail
Esben Boeskov Øzhayat Oral Rehabilitation +45 353-26747 E-mail
Lars Bjørndal Cariology and Endodontics +45 353-26814 E-mail
Tove Larsen Oral Microbiology +45 353-26663 E-mail
Merete Markvart Endodontology and Dental Morphology +45 353-37765 E-mail
Daniel Midjord-Belstrøm Periodontology/Oral Microbiology   E-mail
Eric Paul Bennett Oral Diagnostics +45 353-26630 E-mail
Ulla Mandel Oral Diagnostics +45 353-26637 E-mail
Sally Dabelsteen Oral Pathology and Medicine +45 353-26652 E-mail
Camilla Kragelund Oral Pathology and Medicine +45 353-26723 E-mail
Christian Damgaard Periodontology and Oral Immunology +45 353-33023 E-mail

Associate professor emerita

Lisa Bøge Christensen Community Dentistry +45 353-26582 E-mail

Associate professor emeritus

Vibeke Qvist Cariology and Endodontics   E-mail
Svend Kirkeby Oral Pathology and Medicine +45 353-30250 E-mail
Erik Friis-Hasché Paediatric Dentistry and Clinical Genetics +45 40 19 96 86 E-mail

Attendant

Jan Lissau Campus Operations/Dental Materials +45 287-56588 E-mail
Kim Richardt Administration +45 93 56 59 01 E-mail

Bioanalyst

Karen Bire Oral Pathology and Medicine   E-mail
Birgit Poulsen Oral Pathology and Medicine +45 353-31297 E-mail

Cleaning assistant

Sara Vallentin Raae Andersen  
Isabella Kosecki Andersen  

Clinical Instructor

Jens Danielsen Periodontology +45 50 45 05 69 E-mail
Rasmus Frich Oral Rehabilitation +45 353-26553 E-mail
Peter Søndergaard Oral Rehabilitation +45 353-26553 E-mail
Marianne Clemensen Oral Rehabilitation +45 22 67 30 02 E-mail
Niels Henrik Meiner Periodontology   E-mail
Erik Bækkelund Cariology and Endodontics   E-mail
Gitte Børresen Oral Rehabilitation +45 353-26553 E-mail
Elise Sylvester Poulsen Oral Rehabilitation +45 353-26553 E-mail
Susanne Brix Cariology and Endodontics   E-mail
Jens Peter Sandholt Cariology and Endodontics +45 21 45 04 33 E-mail
Mette Moeslund Oral Diagnostics   E-mail
Lars Poulsen Oral Rehabilitation   E-mail
Eva Susanne Hansen Oral Diagnostics/Clinical Oral Physiology   E-mail
Sólrun Borðoy Joensen Oral Rehabilitation +45 353-26553 E-mail
Tine Pazdecki Oral Rehabilitation +45 353-26553 E-mail
Anders Rimhoff Byrel Oral Rehabilitation +45 28 89 19 22 E-mail
Mia Gram Oral Rehabilitation   E-mail
Iben Lærkholm Oral Rehabilitation   E-mail
Shazia Riaz Paediatric Dentistry and Clinical Genetics   E-mail
Eva Aagaard Jørgensen Oral Rehabilitation   E-mail
Sigrid Dalsgaard Knudsen Cariology and Endodontics   E-mail
Bent Carlson Oral Rehabilitation   E-mail
Mette Grønkær Toft Oral Rehabilitation   E-mail
Helle Annette Larsen Cariology and Endodontics   E-mail
Rie Pedersen Cariology and Endodontics   E-mail
Ingo Svare Cariology and Endodontics   E-mail
Karina Friis Uhrbrand Paediatric Dentistry and Clinical Genetics   E-mail
Jørgen Schandel Bruun Oral Rehabilitation   E-mail
Ellen Margrethe Kaas Ingerslev Paediatric Dentistry and Clinical Genetics   E-mail
Clara Marie Bjerre Windeløv Oral Rehabilitation   E-mail
Lisbeth Gilleshøj Henriksen Cariology and Endodontics   E-mail
Nicole Goeskjær Lewis Oral Rehabilitation   E-mail
Nebras Shawkat Alyass Oral Rehabilitation   E-mail
Birgitte Neergaard-Kofod Paediatric Dentistry and Clinical Genetics   E-mail
Hoda Abdel Mahedi Mohamed Paediatric Dentistry and Clinical Genetics   E-mail
Anders Bach Bergstrøm Hansen Cariology and Endodontics   E-mail
Catharina Sarojini Amaloo Cariology and Endodontics   E-mail
Susanne Schiøler Oral Radiology   E-mail
Charlotte Maria Suhr Sólstein Oral Radiology   E-mail
Anders Bindslev Hansen Cariology and Endodontics   E-mail
Michael Lindtoft Cariology and Endodontics   E-mail
Asta Teilum Cariology and Endodontics   E-mail
Anne-Marie Frøhlich Cariology and Endodontics   E-mail
Mette Bay Rasmussen Clinical Oral Physiology   E-mail
Anita Degn Larsson Cariology and Endodontics   E-mail
Carsten Langemark Cariology and Endodontics   E-mail
Andreas de Vos Riis Cariology and Endodontics   E-mail
Lene Ulvedal Hansen Clinical Oral Physiology   E-mail
Julie Marie Jaroszewski Langhorn Oral Radiology   E-mail
Anne Marie Aavang Arvidson Paediatric Dentistry and Clinical Genetics   E-mail
Kasper Sten Hansen Cariology and Endodontics   E-mail
Ann-Mari Koch Holm Cariology and Endodontics +45 353-21190 E-mail
Bjørn Besserman-Svendsen Cariology and Endodontics +45 353-37157 E-mail
Anders Nissen Oral Surgery   E-mail
Marianne Hoffmeyer Periodontology   E-mail
Rose Jamil Al Jabri Periodontology   E-mail
Selda Benli Periodontology   E-mail
Nana Bærild Periodontology   E-mail
Lene Lykke Rossel Periodontology   E-mail
Fie Kirkeskov Friis Periodontology   E-mail
Gry Hegelund Olsson Periodontology   E-mail
Esben Juhl Hansen Oral Surgery   E-mail
Tore Tranberg Lefolii Oral Surgery   E-mail
Mellanie Stensgaard Vendt Periodontology   E-mail
Jens Dreyer Periodontology   E-mail
Ditte Henriette Lund Periodontology   E-mail
Maja Glavas Saftis Periodontology   E-mail
Taysir Mohamad Joda Periodontology   E-mail
Lise-Lotte Larsen Hammeken Clinical Oral Physiology   E-mail

Clinical assistant

Sümeyye Kilic  
Masoomeh Varvani Farahani Education Clinic   E-mail
Gülten Köylü +45 42 42 94 49 E-mail
Maria Blanca Ionasco   E-mail

Clinical medical assistant

Eniser Zekirovska Oral Pathology and Medicine   E-mail
Kima Elezovic Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics +45 31 80 71 33 E-mail
Vicki Pernille Larsen Education Clinic/Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics +45 42 30 34 97 E-mail
Yvonne Dam Kieffer Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics +45 353-26933 E-mail
Karina Yvonne Kristensen Education Clinic   E-mail
Tina Janswell Education Clinic +45 353-26933 E-mail
Birgitte Hald Stege Education Clinic   E-mail
Nazife Mehmedali Education Clinic +45 42 24 23 80 E-mail
Fatma Üzümcü Education Clinic   E-mail
Hafsah Nisa Education Clinic   E-mail

Consultant

Sven Kreiborg Paediatric Dentistry and Clinical Genetics +45 353-26750 E-mail

Dental hygienist

Lisa Myung Pilegaard Hansen Oral Rehabilitation   E-mail
Charlotte Pallumblad Hansen Oral Rehabilitation   E-mail
Annette Westborg Periodontology   E-mail
Marija Darwish Periodontology   E-mail

Dental nurse

Berit Karlsson Specialist/Education Clinic +45 29 61 92 24 E-mail
Isabella Baggio Specialist Clinic +45 353-26926 E-mail
Sheela Ali Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics   E-mail
Sanambar Mofidi Pour Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics   E-mail
Amani Shehadeh Education Clinic +45 26 85 33 11 E-mail
Dorthe Rigmor Eilertsen Skov Education Clinic   E-mail
Jeanette H. Petersen Education Clinic   E-mail
Maiken Christiansen Education Clinic   E-mail
Amira T Education Clinic +45 23 80 77 50 E-mail
Sanela Kolenovic Education Clinic   E-mail
Heidi R Larsen Specialist/Education Clinic   E-mail
Marianne Bengtson Education Clinic +45 23 80 77 08 E-mail
Zeqije Redzepi Education Clinic   E-mail
Nina Dittrich Education Clinic +45 41 11 81 41 E-mail
Rukiye Basoda Education Clinic +45 287-56905 E-mail
Karin Toftemann Bang Oral Radiology   E-mail
Nargis Ali Education Clinic   E-mail
Karina Møller Lohse Education Clinic   E-mail
Anne Hellevang Education Clinic   E-mail
Hanne Haslund Education Clinic   E-mail
Mette Lea Ücler Education Clinic   E-mail
Dianna Ninna Hertzberg Jeppesen Education Clinic +45 93 50 91 59 E-mail
Arian Ali Husaini Education Clinic   E-mail
Zeba Nama Saidian Education Clinic +45 22 14 70 34 E-mail
Linda Augustine Education Clinic   E-mail
Natalia Dupont Education Clinic   E-mail
Luise Kraus Oral Radiology   E-mail
Lene Schou Christensen Education Clinic   E-mail
Faten El Haibi Education Clinic +45 71 10 01 07 E-mail
Heidi Skibstrup Education Clinic +45 20 81 74 00 E-mail
Zakia Parvin Karimi Education Clinic   E-mail
Tansu Agircan Education Clinic   E-mail
Betina Berg Holm Andersen Education Clinic   E-mail
Rikke de Neergaard Education Clinic +45 53 35 97 28 E-mail
Trine Rindby Meyer Jacobsen Education Clinic   E-mail
Olga Pulcherie Sery Education Clinic +45 81 29 60 61 E-mail
Else Birgitte Stamp Education Clinic   E-mail
Karina Jensen Education Clinic   E-mail
Ana Rosa Vilaplana Diaz Paediatric Dentistry and Clinical Genetics +45 353-26752 E-mail

Dental nurse trainee

Shpresa Rasimi Education Clinic   E-mail
Natasja Bang Laurvang Education Clinic   E-mail
Michaela Liv Friis Kieffer Education Clinic   E-mail
Tehseen Karachiwalla Education Clinic   E-mail
Valentina Milanovic Education Clinic   E-mail
Nuran Kerpic Education Clinic   E-mail
Anne-Sofie Aae Nielsen Education Clinic   E-mail
Stephanie Holt Engstrøm Education Clinic +45 93 90 26 05 E-mail
Manushaqe Jusufi Education Clinic   E-mail
Pakizeh Zmarial City of Copenhagen Dental Service   E-mail
Shahnaz Sinmar Asl Education Clinic +45 27 50 76 49 E-mail
Uzma Kashif Education Clinic   E-mail
Bibi Asia Akhundzada Education Clinic   E-mail
Melike Atci Education Clinic   E-mail
Birgitte Karina Johansson Education Clinic   E-mail
Furqan Sadeq Al-Sadi Education Clinic   E-mail
Jannatul Furdous Education Clinic   E-mail

Dentist

Nasra Aziz Shah City of Copenhagen Dental Service   E-mail

Division Secretary

Ghita Lemminger Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics +45 353-26673 E-mail

Guest lecturer

Jesper Jared Secher Oral Surgery   E-mail
Ib Jarle Christensen Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics   E-mail

Guest researcher

Sune Demant Oral Pathology and Medicine   E-mail
Birita Ellefsen Oral Pathology and Medicine +45 60 89 44 94 E-mail
Joakim Axel Gustaf Rydnert Oral Surgery   E-mail
B Serpa da Fonseca Negro Moura 3D Craniofacial Image Research Laboratory +45 30 12 95 79 E-mail
Anne Elisabeth Bryde Dan Community Dentistry   E-mail
Rasmus Søndenbroe Periodontology +45 353-36932 E-mail
Astrid Dyrborg Jørgensen Oral Pathology and Medicine   E-mail

Head of administration

Kim Voss Administration +45 353-26503 E-mail

Head of department

Anne Havemose-Poulsen Administration +45 353-26692 E-mail

Laboratory technician

Liselotte Larsen Dental Materials +45 353-26584 E-mail
Camilla Gündüz Cariology and Endodontics   E-mail
Joan Sonne Lykkeaa Analytical Chemistry +45 353-26562 E-mail
Camilla Andersen Oral Diagnostics +45 353-37637 E-mail

Nurse

Anders Holst Nielsen Oral Surgery +45 287-56920 E-mail

Part-time clinical lecturer

Bjarne Ørskov Lindhardt Internal Medicine, Infection Medicine +45 38 62 29 30 E-mail

PhD

Stavroula Michou Dental Materials   E-mail
Maria Lynn Sembler-Møller Oral Pathology and Medicine +45 353-37938 E-mail
Camilla Ottesen Oral Rehabilitation   E-mail
Sara Baram Clinical Oral Physiology   E-mail
Sarah Kamounah Oral Pathology and Medicine +45 353-36554 E-mail
Maria Grande Suell Periodontology +45 353-37884 E-mail
Camilla Juhl Pørksen Cariology and Endodontics +45 353-25280 E-mail
Birgitta Louise Charlotte Öwall 3D Craniofacial Image Research Laboratory +45 353-37509 E-mail

PhD Fellow

Camilla Hansen PhD Fellow +45 353-31724 E-mail

Postdoc

Morten Christian Bay Grauballe Periodontology   E-mail

Postgraduate fellow in odontology

Sumreena Aziz Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics   E-mail
Elissa Ben Brahem Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics +45 353-22873 E-mail
Karen Bech Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics +45 353-31256 E-mail
Ronja Heidke Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics   E-mail
Sofie Brinkmann Fedders Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics   E-mail
Sanne Nygaard Bruun Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics   E-mail
Line Louise Albrechtsen Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics   E-mail
Ashkan Jasemi Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics   E-mail
Josephine Tronier-Knowlton Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics +45 353-23463 E-mail
Maria Lyduch Kleven Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics   E-mail
Rakul Mikkjalsdóttir Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics   E-mail
Frederikke Maria Fogh Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics +45 353-25868 E-mail

Precision mechanic

Jesper Nilsson Technical Workshop/Education Clinic +45 287-56953 E-mail

Procurement coordinator

Bo Schubert Administration, procurement and finances +45 353-26970 E-mail

Procurement officer

Betina Ea Hansen Administration/Education Clinic +45 287-56971 E-mail

Professor

Palle Holmstrup Periodontology +45 353-26690 E-mail
Jesper Reibel Oral Pathology and Medicine +45 353-26720 E-mail
Klaus Gotfredsen Oral Rehabilitation +4520674965 E-mail
Merete Bakke Clinical Oral Physiology +45 353-26554 E-mail
Anne Marie Lynge Pedersen Oral Pathology and Medicine +45 353-26500 E-mail
Simon Storgård Jensen Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery +45 353-33052 E-mail
Claus Henrik Nielsen Professor of Medical and Oral Immunology +45 20 46 68 74 E-mail
Kim Ekstrand Head of Section, Cariology and Endodontics +45 353-26813 E-mail

Professor emeritus

Poul Holm-Pedersen Gerodontology   E-mail
Poul Erik Petersen Community Dentistry +45 29 61 14 86 E-mail
Inger Kjær Orthodontics   E-mail
Svante Twetman Cariology and Endodontics +45 353-26810 E-mail
Erik Dabelsteen Oral Diagnostics +45 40 94 19 00 E-mail
Sven Kreiborg Paediatric Dentistry and Clinical Genetics   E-mail

Project manager

Jakob Henning Hansen Electronic Patient Record System +45 30 58 96 06 E-mail

Radiographer

Ildiko-Gyongyi Momberg Oral Radiology   E-mail
Liam Gallagher Oral Radiology +45 29 62 17 72 E-mail

Receptionist

Linda Andersen Reception/Education Clinic +45 353-26965 E-mail
Annette Schulz Larsen Reception/Education Clinic +45 353-26912 E-mail
Tina Hoffmann Jaradi Reception/Education Clinic +45 353-26905 E-mail
Susanne Andree Olsen Reception/Education Clinic +45 353-26909 E-mail
Birgit Hansen Reception/Education Clinic +45 353-26906 E-mail

Research assistant

Hiba Al-Imam Oral Rehabilitation   E-mail

Research engineer

Tron Andre Darvann 3D Craniofacial Image Research Laboratory   E-mail

Scholarship student

Astrid Rathcke Poulsen Orthodontics   E-mail
Benjamin Hamulic Oral Pathology and Medicine +45 42 48 26 60 E-mail
Signe Undall-Behrend Hansen Oral Surgery   E-mail
Morten Juhl Andersen Periodontology +45 353-37272 E-mail
Frederik Viktor Bang Jespersen Oral Surgery   E-mail

Senior Clinical Instructor

Hans-Jørgen Fensholm Dental Materials   E-mail
Michael Svanholt Orthodontics   E-mail
Ole Vium Oral Rehabilitation   E-mail
Alireza Sahafi Oral Rehabilitation +45 28 44 16 15 E-mail
Katharina Axtmann Petersen Clinical Oral Physiology   E-mail
Andriana Andric-Melieska Orthodontics   E-mail
Susanne Durhuus-Andersen Paediatric Dentistry and Clinical Genetics   E-mail
Louise Miltenburg Caspersen Orthodontics +45 353-35962 E-mail
Farnoush Tabatabaie Orthodontics +45 353-36804 E-mail
Ynn Louise Maribo Jensen Clinical Oral Physiology   E-mail
Lars Pallesen Oral Surgery   E-mail
Malene Halskov Hallund Oral Surgery   E-mail
Birgit Kenrad Oral Surgery +45 353-26617 E-mail
Thomas Rahbek Jønsson Oral Surgery   E-mail
Søren Schou Periodontology +45 353-31165 E-mail
Johanne Kongstad Periodontology +45 353-26693 E-mail
Kim Magnus Daugaard Oral Surgery  
Anders Begtrup Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics   E-mail
Jesper Thorbjørn Thomsen Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics   E-mail
Salaheddin Omar Mahmoud Abbas Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics   E-mail
Venus Habiby Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics   E-mail
Rikke Ginger Mentz Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics   E-mail
Lena Hosseinzadeh Møller Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics   E-mail
Malene Sophie Krogh Andersen Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics   E-mail
Jakob Christian Danielsen Postgraduate Programme in Orthodontics   E-mail
Louise Kieffer-Kristensen Orthodontics +45 353-25874 E-mail

Senior Dentist

Ulla Pallesen Cariology and Endodontics   E-mail

Staff group secretary

Lone Denker Larsen Research area Oral biology and immunopathology +45 353-37883 E-mail
Gyldan Zejnelovska Research area Oral biology and immunopathology +45 353-30865 E-mail
Linda Michelsen Research area Oral health, society and technology +45 353-26518 E-mail
Pia Bast Research area Oral health, society and technology   E-mail
Eva Marie Reinwald Research area Clinical oral microbiology +45 353-26516 E-mail

Student

Kokulan Komathithevan  

Surgery coordinator

Jannie Anthony Education Clinic +45 287-56950 E-mail

Team coordinator

Erik Ryttergaard Grosen Technical workshop/Administration +45 287-56960 E-mail

Visiting Researcher

Lene Lochte Community Dentistry +447766141052 E-mail
Anders Elm Pedersen Oral Pathology and Medicine   E-mail
Xiaohan Lyu 3D Craniofacial Image Research Laboratory   E-mail